Is Outshine Apple & Greens Frozen Fruit Bar - 6ct Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pumpkin Juice Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Mango Puree From Concentrate (Water, Mango Puree Concentrate), Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Apple Puree From Concentrate (Water, Apple Puree Concentrate), Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Banana Puree, Kale Puree, Kiwi Puree, Pumpkin Puree, Spinach Puree, Broccoli Puree, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Carob Bean Gum

Check Outshine Apple & Greens Frozen Fruit Bar - 6ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Outshine Apple & Greens Frozen Fruit Bar - 6ct is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go