Is Outshine Blueberry Pear Fruit & Yogurt Smoothies, Blueberry Pear Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cultured nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEARS, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRIES, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, WATER, 2% OR LESS OF PECTIN, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Outshine Blueberry Pear Fruit & Yogurt Smoothies, Blueberry Pear against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking