Is Outshine Frozen Yogurt Bars Simply Yogurt Strawberry 4 Count - 10.2 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- lactose reduced skim milk
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Skim Milk, Sugar, Lactose Reduced Skim Milk, Strawberry Puree, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Pectin, Beet Juice Concentrate Color, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Lactis, B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus))
Check Outshine Frozen Yogurt Bars Simply Yogurt Strawberry 4 Count - 10.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outshine Frozen Yogurt Bars Simply Yogurt Strawberry 4 Count - 10.2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Outshine Frozen Yogurt Bars Simply Yogurt Strawberry 4 Count - 10.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


