Is Outshine Fruit Bars Creamy Coconut Lactose Free?

Description
Single-serve frozen bars deliver a creamy coconut flavor with a smooth, slightly icy texture. Commonly enjoyed as a cooling snack or dessert after meals, reviewers often note authentic coconut taste, portability, and satisfying creaminess, while some report occasional iciness or sweetness intensity affecting personal preference; others mention easy portion control.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve frozen bars deliver a creamy coconut flavor with a smooth, slightly icy texture. Commonly enjoyed as a cooling snack or dessert after meals, reviewers often note authentic coconut taste, portability, and satisfying creaminess, while some report occasional iciness or sweetness intensity affecting personal preference; others mention easy portion control.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Coconut Cream, Coconut, Cream, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk And Coconut Ingredients.
Check Outshine Fruit Bars Creamy Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outshine Fruit Bars Creamy Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Outshine Fruit Bars Creamy Coconut is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


