Is Outshine Fruit Bars Creamy Coconut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut cream

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve frozen bars deliver a creamy coconut flavor with a smooth, slightly icy texture. Commonly enjoyed as a cooling snack or dessert after meals, reviewers often note authentic coconut taste, portability, and satisfying creaminess, while some report occasional iciness or sweetness intensity affecting personal preference; others mention easy portion control.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Coconut Cream, Coconut, Cream, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk And Coconut Ingredients.

Check Outshine Fruit Bars Creamy Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Outshine Fruit Bars Creamy Coconut is available at 15 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go