Is Outshine Fruit Bars Pineapple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple, Water, Pineapple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Modified Cornstarch, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Turmeric Oleoresin Color, Annatto Color.
Check Outshine Fruit Bars Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outshine Fruit Bars Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


