Is Outshine Fruit & Dairy Bars Creamy Mango 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Mango Puree (Mango Puree, Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor), Cane Sugar, Cream, Mango Juice Concentrate, Buttermilk, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor
Check Outshine Fruit & Dairy Bars Creamy Mango 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outshine Fruit & Dairy Bars Creamy Mango 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Where to buy
Outshine Fruit & Dairy Bars Creamy Mango 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


