Is Outshine Fruit & Dairy Bars Creamy Strawberry 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
skim milk, strawberries, cane sugar, cream, buttermilk, tapioca starch, citric acid, carob bean gum, natural flavor, guar gum, strawberry juice concentrate
Check Outshine Fruit & Dairy Bars Creamy Strawberry 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outshine Fruit & Dairy Bars Creamy Strawberry 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Outshine Fruit & Dairy Bars Creamy Strawberry 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


