Is Outshine Half Dipped Fruit Bar Dark Chocolate Banana - 12.5 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Banana Puree, Water, Cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Carob Bean Gum, Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Vanilla Extract
Check Outshine Half Dipped Fruit Bar Dark Chocolate Banana - 12.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outshine Half Dipped Fruit Bar Dark Chocolate Banana - 12.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Outshine Half Dipped Fruit Bar Dark Chocolate Banana - 12.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


