Is OUTSHINE Lemon Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Six individually wrapped lemon bars offer a bright, tart citrus flavor with a smooth, icy texture that softens quickly; commonly eaten as a refreshing snack or dessert on warm days. Reviewers note consistent lemon taste, convenient portioning, portability, and occasional comments about sweetness and rapid melting during transport and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check OUTSHINE Lemon Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OUTSHINE Lemon Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
CitrusTartSour
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go