Is OUTSHINE Mango Simply Yogurt Bars -4 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- lactose reduced skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Skim Milk, Sugar, Lactose Reduced Skim Milk, Cream, Mango Puree, Milk Protein Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Carob Bean Gum, Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Lactis, B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus), Annatto Color, Turmeric Oleoresin Color)
Check OUTSHINE Mango Simply Yogurt Bars -4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OUTSHINE Mango Simply Yogurt Bars -4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Where to buy
OUTSHINE Mango Simply Yogurt Bars -4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


