Is Outshine Mini Fruit Pops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Strawberry: Water, Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Beet Juice Color, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Turmeric Oleoresin Color. Tangerine: Water, Tangerine Juice From Concentrate (water, Tangerine Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Orange Pulp, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Tangerine Oil, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Annatto Color, Natural Flavor, Turmeric Oleoresin Color. Grape: Water, Concord Grape Puree, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Grape Juice Concentrate Color, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C). Contains Grape and Tangerine.
Check Outshine Mini Fruit Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outshine Mini Fruit Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


