Is Outshine Peach Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen peach bars deliver ripe-peach flavor with a smooth, icy texture that melts quickly. Commonly eaten as a cold snack or light dessert, they’re portable for lunches and outdoor activities. Reviewer themes note authentic peach taste, refreshing quality, convenient individual packaging, occasional iciness, and appeal to children and adults.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peach Puree, Water, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Carob Bean Gum, Annatto Color, Natural Flavor, Turmeric Oleoresin Color, Peach Puree, Turmeric Oleoresin Color

Check Outshine Peach Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Outshine Peach Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct is available at 19 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast