Is Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright pineapple flavor with a smooth-yet-icy texture; reviewers note a refreshing, fruit-forward taste and occasional crystallization. Commonly enjoyed as a portable frozen snack, summer treat, or after-meal palate cleanser. Customers frequently cite convenient individual packaging, kid-friendly portions, and occasional variability in sweetness or texture between batches across different purchases occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple, Water, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Modified Cornstarch, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Turmeric Oleoresin Color, Annatto Color, Pineapple, Annatto Color

Check Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go