Is Outshine Simply Indulgent Mango Ice Cream Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Mango Puree (Mango Puree, Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor), Cane Sugar, Cream, Mango Juice Concentrate, Buttermilk, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Annatto Color, Natural Flavor, Turmeric Oleoresin Color.
Check Outshine Simply Indulgent Mango Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outshine Simply Indulgent Mango Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Outshine Simply Indulgent Mango Ice Cream Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


