Is Outshine Simply Indulgent Mango Ice Cream Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Mango Puree (Mango Puree, Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor), Cane Sugar, Cream, Mango Juice Concentrate, Buttermilk, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Annatto Color, Natural Flavor, Turmeric Oleoresin Color.

Check Outshine Simply Indulgent Mango Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Outshine Simply Indulgent Mango Ice Cream Bars is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BSafeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go