Is OUTSHINE Strawberry Banana Simply Yogurt Bars - 4 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- yogurt
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Banana Puree, Strawberry Puree, Pectin, Guar Gum, Beet Juice Concentrate Color, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Lactis, B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus))
Check OUTSHINE Strawberry Banana Simply Yogurt Bars - 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OUTSHINE Strawberry Banana Simply Yogurt Bars - 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
OUTSHINE Strawberry Banana Simply Yogurt Bars - 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


