Is Outshine Strawberry Ice Bars with Dark Chocolate, Granola, Cacao Nibs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberries, Water, Cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Nibs, Oats, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Almonds, Citric Acid, Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Vanilla Extract, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate (water, Strawberry Juice Concentrate), Beet Juice Color, Turmeric Oleoresin Color. Contains Milk, Almonds, Soy.

Check Outshine Strawberry Ice Bars with Dark Chocolate, Granola, Cacao Nibs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Outshine Strawberry Ice Bars with Dark Chocolate, Granola, Cacao Nibs is available at 6 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go