Is Outshine the Glow To Banana, Pineapple, Mango, Date Paste, Spinach, Kale, Kiwi, Cucumber, Collagen Peptides, and a Touch of Chia Seed Smoothie Cubes, the Glow To Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • collagen peptides

collagen peptides

Dietitian note

Collagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PINEAPPLE PUREE, BANANA PUREE, MANGO PUREE, DATE PASTE, CUCUMBER PUREE, COLLAGEN PEPTIDES, 2% OR LESS OF KALE PUREE, KIWI PUREE, SPINACH PUREE, CHIA SEEDS.

Check Outshine the Glow To Banana, Pineapple, Mango, Date Paste, Spinach, Kale, Kiwi, Cucumber, Collagen Peptides, and a Touch of Chia Seed Smoothie Cubes, the Glow To against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Cube

Flavor
FruityEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingSmoothie