Is Outside The Breadbox Hamburger Buns Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Certified Gluten-free Oat Flour, Potato Starch, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Olive Oil, Turbinado Sugar, Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Cider Vinegar (water, Apples), Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes. Baked In A Facility That Uses Egg And Dairy.

Check Outside The Breadbox Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Outside The Breadbox Hamburger Buns | Spoonful