Is Outside The Breadbox Vegan Oat Bagels Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Certified Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Potato Starch, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Olive Oil, Turbinado Sugar, Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Cider Vinegar (water, apples), Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes

Check Outside The Breadbox Vegan Oat Bagels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep