Is Outside The Breadbox Vegan Oat Bread Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- certified gluten-free oat flour
certified gluten-free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Certified Gluten-free Oat Flour, Potato Starch, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Olive Oil, Turbinado Sugar, Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Cider Vinegar (water, Apples), Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes.
Check Outside The Breadbox Vegan Oat Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outside The Breadbox Vegan Oat Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


