Is Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats
  • oat milk

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy with a mild, slightly sweet flavor, it pours easily and creates stable foam for coffee. Users report consistent texture, good performance in lattes, cereal, smoothies, and baking, with occasional comments about a faint aftertaste and higher price compared with alternatives and generally reliable carton packaging across many reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Milk (Water, Gluten Free Oats), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Low Erucic Acid Rapeseed Oil, Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Dicalcium Phosphate, Riboflavin, Vitamin A, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12

Check Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingSmoothie