Is OvaEasy Egg in a Cup Sea Salt & Pepper Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites
  • dried whole egg
  • yolk
  • whole egg crystal

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Egg Crystal (dried Whole Egg, Yolk, And Egg Whites.) Sweet Cream, Sea Salt, And Black Pepper. Contains: Milk And Egg.

Check OvaEasy Egg in a Cup Sea Salt & Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cup

Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking