Is OvaEasy Egg in a Cup Sea Salt & Pepper Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweet cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Egg Crystal (dried Whole Egg, Yolk, And Egg Whites.) Sweet Cream, Sea Salt, And Black Pepper. Contains: Milk And Egg.
Check OvaEasy Egg in a Cup Sea Salt & Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OvaEasy Egg in a Cup Sea Salt & Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cup
Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking


