Is Malted Chocolate Drink Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Barley And Malt Extract, Sugar, Whey Powder, Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Modified Palm Oil (medium-chain Triglycerides), Magnesium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Salt, Iron (iii) Pyrophosphate, Vitamin A Acetate, Artificial Flavour. Contains : Milk, Barley.
Check Malted Chocolate Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malted Chocolate Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Malted Chocolate Drink is available at 3 retailers
Walmart CaLoblawsMetro
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


