Is OVALTINE, CLASSIC MALT DRINK MIX Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BARLEY AND MALT EXTRACT, SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED PALM OIL (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), SALT, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE, VANILLIN, IRON PHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A ACETATE, THIAMINE NITRITE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check OVALTINE, CLASSIC MALT DRINK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVALTINE, CLASSIC MALT DRINK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
OVALTINE, CLASSIC MALT DRINK MIX is available at 2 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyMalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


