Is Ovaltine Lasting Energy 480g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b2
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Barley and Malt Barley Extract (35%), Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa, Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Maltodextrin, Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, D, B12). Formulated Supplementary food. Ovaltine is a nutritious supplement for use when energy and nutrient intakes may not meet individual needs.
Check Ovaltine Lasting Energy 480g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ovaltine Lasting Energy 480g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


