Is Ovaltine Lasting Energy 480g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Barley and Malt Barley Extract (35%), Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa, Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Maltodextrin, Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, D, B12). Formulated Supplementary food. Ovaltine is a nutritious supplement for use when energy and nutrient intakes may not meet individual needs.
Check Ovaltine Lasting Energy 480g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ovaltine Lasting Energy 480g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


