Is Ovaltine Original 800g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Barley Malt Extract, Milk Serum Concentrate, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Minerals (Calcium, Magnesium, Iron, Zinc), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Vitamins (C, E, Niacin, A, Pantothenic Acid, B12, B6, B2, B1, Folic Acid, Biotin)
Check Ovaltine Original 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ovaltine Original 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ovaltine Original 800g is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyMaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


