Is Ovaltine Original Add Water Drink 300G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Condensed Skimmed Milk , Barley Malt Extract 46%, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder¹ 6%, Salt, Minerals (Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Ferric Pyrophosphate), Stabilisers (E452(i), E340(ii)), Milk Protein, Vitamins (E, C, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, B6, Folic Acid, B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid), Emulsifier (E471), Sweetener (Acesulfame K), Anti-Caking Agent (E551), ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Ovaltine Original Add Water Drink 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ovaltine Original Add Water Drink 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Where to buy
Ovaltine Original Add Water Drink 300G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


