Is Ovaltine Rich Chocolate - 12 oz - 6 pk NEW Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b1
- calcium carbonate
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredient List Sugar, Alkalized Cocoa, Beet Juice Color, Caramel Color, Whey (From Milk), Or Less Of: Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Hydroxide, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Biotin, Vitamin D3, Made On Equipment That Also Processes Wheat
Check Ovaltine Rich Chocolate - 12 oz - 6 pk NEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ovaltine Rich Chocolate - 12 oz - 6 pk NEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ovaltine Rich Chocolate - 12 oz - 6 pk NEW is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


