Is Oven Baked Parm Crisps Everything Real Cheese Snack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • milk
  • aged parmesan cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Parmesan Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Garlic, And Minced Onion. Contains: Milk, Sesame.

Check Oven Baked Parm Crisps Everything Real Cheese Snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad