Is OVEN BAKED RICE CRISPS, YOGURT BERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- germ removed
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE PIECES (RICE FLOUR, SALT), CORN (WITH GERM REMOVED), SUGAR, YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK SOLIDS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check OVEN BAKED RICE CRISPS, YOGURT BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVEN BAKED RICE CRISPS, YOGURT BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Dried


