Is Oven baked salted cashews & peanuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
- traded in compliance with failtrade standards
- cashew nuts with added salt feanuts
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fairtrade Oven Baked Peanuts And Cashew Nuts With Added Salt Feanuts, Cashew Nuts, Salt Cashews: Traded In Compliance With Failtrade Standards, Total: 98%, Visit Www,info,fairtrade,net Typical Values Per 100G: Energy 2427Kj
Check Oven baked salted cashews & peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oven baked salted cashews & peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Whole


