Is Oven Browned Turkey Breast, 99% Fat Free Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey breast, turkey broth, sea salt, sugar.
Check Oven Browned Turkey Breast, 99% Fat Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oven Browned Turkey Breast, 99% Fat Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


