Is OVEN MITT & SUGAR COOKIE MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
mono calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED AND ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SALT, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check OVEN MITT & SUGAR COOKIE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVEN MITT & SUGAR COOKIE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Cookie · Powder


