Is OVEN ROASTED DELI THIN SLICE TURKEY BREAST & WHITE TURKEY, OVEN ROASTED Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Oven-roasted thin turkey breast slices offer a mild savory flavor with subtle roasted notes and a tender, slightly firm texture; reviewers commonly praise ease of layering for sandwiches and salads, consistency of thin slicing, and convenient portioning, while some note occasional dryness or variable saltiness in certain batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, White Turkey, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Honey

Check OVEN ROASTED DELI THIN SLICE TURKEY BREAST & WHITE TURKEY, OVEN ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OVEN ROASTED DELI THIN SLICE TURKEY BREAST & WHITE TURKEY, OVEN ROASTED is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go