Is Oven Roasted Never Fried Mammoth Pecans with Sea S Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans from usa
  • pecans

pecans from usa

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pecans, sea salt

Check Oven Roasted Never Fried Mammoth Pecans with Sea S against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oven Roasted Never Fried Mammoth Pecans with Sea S is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingBaking