Is OVEN ROASTED SHREDDED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, OVEN ROASTED Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Chicken Broth, Contains 2% Or Less Of Food Starch, Salt, Natural Flavors (Natural Flavors, Caramel), Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Acetate, Potassium Lactate, Sea Salt (Potassium Magnesium Chloride, Salt), Sodium Diacetate, Maltodextrin, Spices
Check OVEN ROASTED SHREDDED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, OVEN ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVEN ROASTED SHREDDED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, OVEN ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
OVEN ROASTED SHREDDED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, OVEN ROASTED is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


