Is OVEN-ROASTED TURKEY BREAST AND PEPPER JACK CHEESE WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED BLUEBERRIES, OVEN-ROASTED WITH DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whole milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • monterey jack cheese with jalapeno peppers
  • pepper jack cheese

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oven Roasted Turkey Breast (Turkey Breast Meat, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Potato Starch, Dried Vinegar, Turbinado Sugar, Natural Flavoring (Citrus Fruit Extracts, Pea Starch), Cultured Celery Powder, Smoked Sugar, Cherry Powder), Pepper Jack Cheese (Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers (Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Potato Starch (To Prevent Caking)), Dark Chocolate-covered Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk, Butteroil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt)

Check OVEN-ROASTED TURKEY BREAST AND PEPPER JACK CHEESE WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED BLUEBERRIES, OVEN-ROASTED WITH DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OVEN-ROASTED TURKEY BREAST AND PEPPER JACK CHEESE WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED BLUEBERRIES, OVEN-ROASTED WITH DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch