No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Oven Roasted Turkey Breast (Thin Sliced) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, GLUCOSE, FLAVOUR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SMOKE POWDER, CARAMEL COLOUR, MODIFIED RICE STARCH

Check Oven Roasted Turkey Breast (Thin Sliced) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oven Roasted Turkey Breast (Thin Sliced) is available at 2 retailers

IGALoblaws

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokyUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch
Pescatarian? Oven Roasted Turkey Breast (Thin Sliced) | Spoonful