Is OVEN ROASTED TURKEY, OVEN ROASTED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey flavor
- mechanically separated turkey
- turkey stock
- white turkey
- dextrose
turkey flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHITE TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, SALT. LESS THAN 2% OF POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FLAVORINGS, TURKEY STOCK, TURKEY FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check OVEN ROASTED TURKEY, OVEN ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVEN ROASTED TURKEY, OVEN ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Poultry · Slice


