Is Overjoyed Skull Gummies Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatin, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Titanium Dioxide, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax. contains Tree Nuts, Coconut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Pistachio, Almond, Wheat, Eggs, Soy, Milk, Peanut and Sesame.

Check Overjoyed Skull Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go