Is OVERNIGHT OATS WITH COCONUT & CACAO, COCONUT & CACAO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond butter
  • almond milk
  • shredded coconut
  • coconut nectar
  • coconut milk powder

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almond Butter), Rolled Oats, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Nectar, Rice Milk Powder, Shredded Coconut, Buckwheat Groats, Almonds, Chia Seeds, Flax Seeds, Puffed Amaranth, Cacao Powder, Vegan Cultured Dextrose, Sea Salt, Cinnamon

Check OVERNIGHT OATS WITH COCONUT & CACAO, COCONUT & CACAO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OVERNIGHT OATS WITH COCONUT & CACAO, COCONUT & CACAO is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Breakfast Item · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking