Is Overnight oats Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond milk
  • almonds
  • coconut milk

almond milk

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almonds
coconut milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Water, Rolled Oats, Dried Blueberries B, Apple Juice Concentrate), See Sat, Almond Milk (Water, Almonds),, Rolled Oats, Dates, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt., Almond Milk (Water, Almonds),, Rolled Oats, Dried Apples (Apples, Apple, Juice Concentrate), Cinnamon, Sea Salt.

Check Overnight oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Overnight oats | Spoonful