Is Overseas Food Trading Original Stroopwafels Toasted, Waffles Filled With Caramel, Original Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), SUGAR, BUTTER, WHEY POWDER, WHEAT STARCH, SOY FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED), SODIUM BICARBONATE (RAISING AGENT), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN AND MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), SEA SALT, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, EGGS, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID.
Check Overseas Food Trading Original Stroopwafels Toasted, Waffles Filled With Caramel, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Overseas Food Trading Original Stroopwafels Toasted, Waffles Filled With Caramel, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Werther's Original Hard Candies - Creamy Caramel Filled
Ben's Original Street Food Fried Rice With Vegetables
Storck Werther's Original Caramel Apple Filled Hard Candies, 5.5 Oz.
Werther's Original Caramel Apple Filled Hard Candies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


