Is Ovetto di cioccolato Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filling (60%): sugar, vegetable oils and fats in varying proportions (palm, coconut, palm kernel), hazelnuts (5%), p, whey powder, fat-reduced cocoa powder, skimmed milk powder, lactose, emulsifier: soya ri in lecithin, flavourings, dark chocolate (40), sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya go lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring, cocoa solids: pa 52% min, may contain traces of otl cereals (al
Check Ovetto di cioccolato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ovetto di cioccolato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


