Is Ovino Sheep Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized sheep milk

pasteurized sheep milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Sheep Milk, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Live And Active Bacterial Cultures.

Check Ovino Sheep Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TangyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingLunchMeal Prep