Is Owens Original Premium Pork Sausage Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Pork, water, contains 2% or less of each of the following: salt, spices, sugar, monosodium glutamate, potassium lactate.

Check Owens Original Premium Pork Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemGrillingLunchSide Dish